Autumn Holidays: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Damhar 7''' | |'''Damhar 7''' | ||
|[[All Troth's Day]] ([[Fides]]) | |[[All Troth's Day]] ([[Fides]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|'''Damhar 10''' | |'''Damhar 10''' | ||
Line 26: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Taskday]] ([[Ladon]]) | |[[Taskday]] ([[Ladon]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|'''Damhar 21''' | |'''Damhar 21''' | ||
|[[The Harvesting]] ([[Podalirius]]) | |[[The Harvesting]] ([[Podalirius]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|'''Damhar 27''' | |'''Damhar 27''' | ||
|[[Fall Fair Day]] ([[Minos]]) | |[[Fall Fair Day]] ([[Minos]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Sultain 5''' | |||
|[[Foundation Day]] | |||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|'''Nollaig 5''' | |'''Nollaig 5''' |
Revision as of 13:34, 5 August 2014
Autumn Holidays | |
Sheldsmet 27 | Autumn Equinox |
Sheldsmet 28 | Saint Michael's Day (Michaelmas) (Erato) |
Damhar 7 | All Troth's Day (Fides) |
Damhar 10 | Saint Garimund's Day (K, Vortumnus) |
Damhar 14 | Taskday (Ladon) |
Damhar 21 | The Harvesting (Podalirius) |
Damhar 27 | Fall Fair Day (Minos) |
Sultain 5 | Foundation Day |
Nollaig 5 | Last day of Hieronymide calendar |