Dracian King List: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-635}} - c. {{ICYear|-601}} - c. | | width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-635}} - c. {{ICYear|-601}} - c. | ||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-611}} - c. {{ICYear|-601}} | | width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-611}} - c. {{ICYear|-601}} | ||
| width="350" | nephew of Comoras | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="125" | [[Zyrapys the Bloody]] | |||
| width="100" | | |||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-651}} - c. {{ICYear|-301}} - c. | |||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-601}} - c. {{ICYear|-301}} | |||
| width="350" | nephew of Comoras | | width="350" | nephew of Comoras | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Aurea]][[Category:Dracia]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Aurea]][[Category:Dracia]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 14:45, 1 March 2015
Name | House | Lived | Ruled | Notes |
Byrebanus | c. 700 BI - c. 650 BI | c. 688 BI - c. 650 BI | semi-legendary king, first to unify the tribes of the Temesh river valley | |
Comoras | c. 680 BI - c. 611 BI | c. 650 BI - c. 611 BI | son of Byrebanus | |
Cotyx the Fat | c. 635 BI - c. 601 BI - c. | c. 611 BI - c. 601 BI | nephew of Comoras | |
Zyrapys the Bloody | c. 651 BI - c. 301 BI - c. | c. 601 BI - c. 301 BI | nephew of Comoras |