Dracian King List: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-601}} - c. {{ICYear|-301}} | | width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-601}} - c. {{ICYear|-301}} | ||
| width="350" | defeated Cotyx the Fat, founded [[the Blood Empire]] | | width="350" | defeated Cotyx the Fat, founded [[the Blood Empire]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="200" | [[Dobromir I]] | |||
| width="100" | | |||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-319}} - c. {{ICYear|-279}} | |||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-300}} - c. {{ICYear|-279}} | |||
| width="350" | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, first to unify tribes as [[Dracia]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Aurea]][[Category:Dracia]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Aurea]][[Category:Dracia]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 14:51, 1 March 2015
Name | House | Lived | Ruled | Notes |
Byrebanus | c. 700 BI - c. 650 BI | c. 688 BI - c. 650 BI | semi-legendary king, first to unify the tribes of the Temesh river valley | |
Comoras | c. 680 BI - c. 611 BI | c. 650 BI - c. 611 BI | son of Byrebanus | |
Cotyx the Fat | c. 635 BI - c. 601 BI - c. 289 BI | c. 611 BI - c. 601 BI | nephew of Comoras | |
Zyrapys the Bloody | c. 651 BI - c. 301 BI | c. 601 BI - c. 301 BI | defeated Cotyx the Fat, founded the Blood Empire | |
Dobromir I | c. 319 BI - c. 279 BI | c. 300 BI - c. 279 BI | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, first to unify tribes as Dracia |