Dracian King List: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="200" | [[Dobromir I]] | | width="200" | [[Dobromir I]] | ||
| width="100" | | | width="100" | [[Dobroslav]] | ||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-319}} - c. {{ICYear|-279}} | | width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-319}} - c. {{ICYear|-279}} | ||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|- | | width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-301}} - c. {{ICYear|-279}} | ||
| width="350" | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, first to unify tribes as [[Dracia]] | | width="350" | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, first to unify tribes as [[Dracia]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="200" | [[Božena Flameweilder]] | |||
| width="100" | [[Dobroslav]] | |||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-322}} - c. {{ICYear|-242}} | |||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-301}} - c. {{ICYear|-267}} | |||
| width="350" | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, co-regnant with her husband, Dobromir I, to his death in 279 BI, then ruler in her own right to 267 BI, then abdicated as her son came of age | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="200" | [[Dobrivoje I]] | |||
| width="100" | [[Dobroslav]] | |||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-285}} - | |||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-267}} - | |||
| width="350" | son of Dobromir I and Božena, ascended to throne when mother abdicated. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Aurea]][[Category:Dracia]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Aurea]][[Category:Dracia]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 14:58, 1 March 2015
Name | House | Lived | Ruled | Notes |
Byrebanus | c. 700 BI - c. 650 BI | c. 688 BI - c. 650 BI | semi-legendary king, first to unify the tribes of the Temesh river valley | |
Comoras | c. 680 BI - c. 611 BI | c. 650 BI - c. 611 BI | son of Byrebanus | |
Cotyx the Fat | c. 635 BI - c. 601 BI - c. 289 BI | c. 611 BI - c. 601 BI | nephew of Comoras | |
Zyrapys the Bloody | c. 651 BI - c. 301 BI | c. 601 BI - c. 301 BI | defeated Cotyx the Fat, founded the Blood Empire | |
Dobromir I | Dobroslav | c. 319 BI - c. 279 BI | c. 301 BI - c. 279 BI | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, first to unify tribes as Dracia |
Božena Flameweilder | Dobroslav | c. 322 BI - c. 242 BI | c. 301 BI - c. 267 BI | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, co-regnant with her husband, Dobromir I, to his death in 279 BI, then ruler in her own right to 267 BI, then abdicated as her son came of age |
Dobrivoje I | Dobroslav | c. 285 BI - | c. 267 BI - | son of Dobromir I and Božena, ascended to throne when mother abdicated. |