Dracian King List: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| width="350" | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, co-regnant with her husband, Dobromir I, to his death in 279 BI, then ruler in her own right to 267 BI, then abdicated as her son came of age | | width="350" | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, co-regnant with her husband, Dobromir I, to his death in 279 BI, then ruler in her own right to 267 BI, then abdicated as her son came of age | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="200" | [[Dobrivoje I Dobroslav]] | | width="200" | [[Dobrivoje I Dobroslav|Dobrivoje I]] | ||
| width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | | width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | ||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-285}} - {{ICYear|-247}} | | width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-285}} - {{ICYear|-247}} | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| width="350" | son of Dobromir I and Božena, ascended to throne when mother abdicated. | | width="350" | son of Dobromir I and Božena, ascended to throne when mother abdicated. | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="200" | [[Krasimir I Dobroslav]] | | width="200" | [[Krasimir I Dobroslav|Krasimir I]] | ||
| width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | | width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | ||
| width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-265}} - {{ICYear|-203}} | | width="200" | c. {{ICYear|-265}} - {{ICYear|-203}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| width="350" | son of Dobrivoje I | | width="350" | son of Dobrivoje I | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="200" | [[Dobromir II Dobroslav]] | | width="200" | [[Dobromir II Dobroslav|Dobromir II]] | ||
| width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | | width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | ||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-223}} - {{ICYear|-179}} | | width="200" | {{ICYear|-223}} - {{ICYear|-179}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| width="350" | grandson of Krasimir I | | width="350" | grandson of Krasimir I | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="200" | [[Krševan I Dobroslav]] | | width="200" | [[Krševan I Dobroslav|Krševan I "Blackmane"]] | ||
| width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | | width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | ||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-205}} - {{ICYear|-173}} | | width="200" | {{ICYear|-205}} - {{ICYear|-173}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| width="350" | son of Dobromir II | | width="350" | son of Dobromir II | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="200" | [[Sunčana Dobroslav]] | | width="200" | [[Sunčana Dobroslav|Queen Sunčana "the Pale"]] | ||
| width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | | width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | ||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-200}} - {{ICYear|-162}} | | width="200" | {{ICYear|-200}} - {{ICYear|-162}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-150}} - {{ICYear|-88}} | | width="200" | {{ICYear|-150}} - {{ICYear|-88}} | ||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-120}} - {{ICYear|-104}} | | width="200" | {{ICYear|-120}} - {{ICYear|-104}} | ||
| width="350" | Grandson of Davorin I; ruled unfit to rule by a council of high chieftains, first to call themselves the Gândire | | width="350" | Grandson of Davorin I; ruled unfit to rule by a council of high chieftains, first to call themselves [[the Gândire]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="200" | [[Krasimir II Dobroslav|Krasimir II]] | | width="200" | [[Krasimir II Dobroslav|Krasimir II]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-132}} - {{ICYear|-67}} | | width="200" | {{ICYear|-132}} - {{ICYear|-67}} | ||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-104}} - {{ICYear|-67}} | | width="200" | {{ICYear|-104}} - {{ICYear|-67}} | ||
| width="350" | Son of Živorad; elected to the crown by the Gândire | | width="350" | Son of Živorad; elected to the crown by [[the Gândire]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="200" | [[Dobrivoje II Dobroslav|Dobrivoje II "the One-Eyed"]] | |||
| width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | |||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-116}} - {{ICYear|-70}} | |||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-67}} - {{ICYear|-70}} | |||
| width="350" | Son of Krasimir II | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="200" | [[Dobromir III Dobroslav|Dobromir III "the Young"]] | |||
| width="100" | [[House Dobroslav|Dobroslav]] | |||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-86}} - {{ICYear|-49}} | |||
| width="200" | {{ICYear|-70}} - {{ICYear|-49}} | |||
| width="350" | Son of Dobrivoje II; confirmed as King by [[the Gândire]] despite his age | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="200" | [[Drahos I]] | | width="200" | [[Drahos I]] |
Revision as of 03:09, 3 March 2015
Name | House | Lived | Ruled | Notes |
Byrebanus | c. 700 BI - c. 650 BI | c. 688 BI - c. 650 BI | semi-legendary king, first to unify the tribes of the Temesh river valley | |
Comoras | c. 680 BI - c. 611 BI | c. 650 BI - c. 611 BI | son of Byrebanus | |
Cotyx the Fat | c. 635 BI - c. 601 BI - c. 289 BI | c. 611 BI - c. 601 BI | nephew of Comoras | |
Zyrapys the Bloody | c. 651 BI - c. 301 BI | c. 601 BI - c. 301 BI | defeated Cotyx the Fat, founded the Blood Empire | |
Dobromir I | Dobroslav | c. 319 BI - c. 279 BI | c. 301 BI - c. 279 BI | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, first to unify tribes as Dracia |
Božena Flameweilder | Dobroslav | c. 322 BI - c. 242 BI | c. 301 BI - c. 267 BI | destroyed Zyrapys the Bloody, co-regnant with her husband, Dobromir I, to his death in 279 BI, then ruler in her own right to 267 BI, then abdicated as her son came of age |
Dobrivoje I | Dobroslav | c. 285 BI - 247 BI | c. 267 BI - 247 BI | son of Dobromir I and Božena, ascended to throne when mother abdicated. |
Krasimir I | Dobroslav | c. 265 BI - 203 BI | 247 BI - 203 BI | son of Dobrivoje I |
Dobromir II | Dobroslav | 223 BI - 179 BI | 203 BI - 179 BI | grandson of Krasimir I |
Krševan I "Blackmane" | Dobroslav | 205 BI - 173 BI | 179 BI - 173 BI | son of Dobromir II |
Queen Sunčana "the Pale" | Dobroslav | 200 BI - 162 BI | 173 BI - 169 BI | Wife of Krševan I, abdicated when her son, Davorin I, reached age 18 |
Davorin I | Dobroslav | 187 BI - 120 BI | 169 BI - 120 BI | Son of King Krševan I and Queen Sunčana |
Živorad "the Mad" | Dobroslav | 150 BI - 88 BI | 120 BI - 104 BI | Grandson of Davorin I; ruled unfit to rule by a council of high chieftains, first to call themselves the Gândire |
Krasimir II | Dobroslav | 132 BI - 67 BI | 104 BI - 67 BI | Son of Živorad; elected to the crown by the Gândire |
Dobrivoje II "the One-Eyed" | Dobroslav | 116 BI - 70 BI | 67 BI - 70 BI | Son of Krasimir II |
Dobromir III "the Young" | Dobroslav | 86 BI - 49 BI | 70 BI - 49 BI | Son of Dobrivoje II; confirmed as King by the Gândire despite his age |
Drahos I | - c. 150 IC | - c. 150 IC |