Months in Feyworld: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- bgcolor="#009933" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#009933" align="center" | ||
|width="200"|'''[[Koramian Calendar|Davidian Month]]''' | |width="200"|'''[[Koramian Calendar|Davidian Month]]''' | ||
|width="200"|'''[[Imperial Calendar| | |width="200"|'''[[Imperial Calendar|Hieronymide Month]]''' | ||
|width="200"|'''Season''' | |width="200"|'''Season''' | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Claudris | |||
|Eanaire | |||
|Winter | |||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |||
|Duobris | |||
|Gerran | |||
|Winter | |||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |||
|Tertilis | |||
|Folloch | |Folloch | ||
|Winter/Spring | |Winter/Spring | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Quartilis | |||
|Giblean | |Giblean | ||
|Spring | |Spring | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Quinctilis | |||
|Beltain | |Beltain | ||
|Spring | |Spring | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Sextilis | |||
|Betasha | |Betasha | ||
|Spring/Summer | |Spring/Summer | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Septilis | |||
|Mudens | |Mudens | ||
|Summer | |Summer | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Octavius | |||
|Lunasa | |Lunasa | ||
|Summer | |Summer | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Novembris | |||
|Sheldsmet | |Sheldsmet | ||
|Summer/Autumn | |Summer/Autumn | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Decembris | |||
|Damhar | |Damhar | ||
|Autumn | |Autumn | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Augustilis | |||
|Sultain | |Sultain | ||
|Autumn | |Autumn | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Duodecilis | |||
|Samhain | |Samhain | ||
|Autumn | |Autumn | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Tertidecembris or Ditilis | |||
|Nollaig | |Nollaig | ||
|Autumn/Winter | |Autumn/Winter | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:33, 7 August 2014
Davidian Month | Hieronymide Month | Season |
Claudris | Eanaire | Winter |
Duobris | Gerran | Winter |
Tertilis | Folloch | Winter/Spring |
Quartilis | Giblean | Spring |
Quinctilis | Beltain | Spring |
Sextilis | Betasha | Spring/Summer |
Septilis | Mudens | Summer |
Octavius | Lunasa | Summer |
Novembris | Sheldsmet | Summer/Autumn |
Decembris | Damhar | Autumn |
Augustilis | Sultain | Autumn |
Duodecilis | Samhain | Autumn |
Tertidecembris or Ditilis | Nollaig | Autumn/Winter |