Spring Holidays: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{| width="800px" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" |-valign="bottom" align="center" |colspan="4" bgcolor="#009933"|'''Spring Holidays''' |-valign="top" |width="200px"...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| width=" | {| width="200px" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | ||
|-valign="bottom" align="center" | |-valign="bottom" align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2" bgcolor="#009933"|'''Spring Holidays''' | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|width=" | |width="100px"|'''Folloch 15''' | ||
|width=" | |width="100px"|Spring Equinox | ||
[[Marageddon]] (the Healing) ([[Abaris]]) | [[Marageddon]] (the Healing) ([[Abaris]]) | ||
The Planting ([[Podalirius]]) | The Planting ([[Podalirius]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|'''Folloch 21''' | |'''Folloch 21''' | ||
|[[The Beckoning]] ([[Selene]]) | |[[The Beckoning]] ([[Selene]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|'''Folloch 28''' | |'''Folloch 28''' | ||
|[[Saint Justinian's Day]] (the Walk) ([[Pavor]]) | |[[Saint Justinian's Day]] (the Walk) ([[Pavor]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|'''Giblean 6''' | |'''Giblean 6''' | ||
|[[Saint Pomerius' Fair]] ([[Minos]]) | |[[Saint Pomerius' Fair]] ([[Minos]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|'''Giblean 7''' | |'''Giblean 7''' | ||
|[[Disjunction]] ([[Cthos]]) | |[[Disjunction]] ([[Cthos]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|'''Giblean 21''' | |'''Giblean 21''' | ||
|Start of the [[Zetian Games]] ([[Phemos]]) | |Start of the [[Zetian Games]] ([[Phemos]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|'''Giblean 28''' | |'''Giblean 28''' | ||
Line 41: | Line 29: | ||
[[Laurel Day]] ([[Phemos]]) | [[Laurel Day]] ([[Phemos]]) | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Beltain 7''' | |||
|[[Day of the Patron]] ([[Thalia]]) | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Beltain 22''' | |||
|King William I's Birthday (K) | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Betasha 1''' | |||
|[[The Revelation]] (K, [[Vortumnus]]) | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Betasha 7''' | |||
|[[The Anunciation]] (K, [[Vortumnus]]) | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Betasha 15''' | |||
|Start of [[Fair Week]] ([[Minos]]) | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Betasha 18''' | |||
|[[Prelude to the Waters]] begins ([[Betshaba]]) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:29, 5 August 2014
Spring Holidays | |
Folloch 15 | Spring Equinox
Marageddon (the Healing) (Abaris) The Planting (Podalirius) |
Folloch 21 | The Beckoning (Selene) |
Folloch 28 | Saint Justinian's Day (the Walk) (Pavor) |
Giblean 6 | Saint Pomerius' Fair (Minos) |
Giblean 7 | Disjunction (Cthos) |
Giblean 21 | Start of the Zetian Games (Phemos) |
Giblean 28 | End of the Zetian Games |
Beltain 7 | Day of the Patron (Thalia) |
Beltain 22 | King William I's Birthday (K) |
Betasha 1 | The Revelation (K, Vortumnus) |
Betasha 7 | The Anunciation (K, Vortumnus) |
Betasha 15 | Start of Fair Week (Minos) |
Betasha 18 | Prelude to the Waters begins (Betshaba) |