Timeline: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== The Second Interannum (1798 B.I. to 631 B.I.) == | |||
{| width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- bgcolor="#009933" valign="bottom" | |||
|width="75px" align="center"|'''Imperial Year''' | |||
|width="75px" align="center"|'''Aebasan Year''' | |||
|width="75px" align="center"|'''Koramian Year''' | |||
|'''Event''' | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|align="center"|1620 | |||
|align="center"|5006 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|The Dagda becomes ruler of the Tuatha as Ogma steps down | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|align="center"|1527 | |||
|align="center"|5099 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|Goblet of Gundagor stolen, peace between humans and dwarves is shattered. | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|align="center"|1520 | |||
|align="center"|5106 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|Nuada becomes ruler of the Tuatha after the Dagda disappears | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|align="center"|1008 | |||
|align="center"|5618 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|Bres, a half giant, elected ruler of the Tuatha after Nuada loses his arm in combat and is judged unfit to rule | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|align="center"|989 | |||
|align="center"|5637 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|Bres ousted by Nuada, who has been healed by Macht | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|align="center"|750 | |||
|align="center"|5876 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|End of the 1st Age of Elvenkind; the Dagda returns to the Tuatha. After a brief meeting with Nuada, the latter orders the Tuatha to retire to the Otherworld. | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | {| width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" |
Revision as of 19:33, 28 July 2008
Age of the Gods (before 6626 B.I.)
Imperial Year | Aebasan Year | Koramian Year | Event |
8526 B.I. | 1901 B.A. | Kalazar, first Dwarven nation, founded | |
7957 | 1332 | The Earth-War; Dwarves fight over supremacy of Enosigaois (referred to by them as Enos) and Baelthor (Balthor to the dwarves) as patron deity. | |
7520 | 895 | The Earth-War ends, with Balthor's followers as victors. The civil war, however, has taken its toll on the Dwarven population. |
The First Age of Mankind (6626 B.I. to c. 4100 B.I.)
Imperial Year | Aebasan Year | Koramian Year | Event |
6626 | 1 A.C. | Beginning of 1st Age of Mankind | |
6072 | 554 | War with Orcs forces dwarves from their homeland into the mountains and underground caves of Galoria. | |
5707 | 919 | Danu and her disciples discover the secret of Immortality and being their search for a culture to share it with | |
5619 | 1007 | 1st Age of Elvenkind; Danu and her disciples find the Elves, and teach them the secret; by this time, worship of Danu has spread amongst the humans | |
4726 | 1900 | Dwarves return to their above-ground homeland, only to discover it ruled by humans. The War of the Sun begins. | |
4650 | 1976 | Dwarves pushed back into mountain homes by humans during War of the Sun, and the main thrust of the Dwarven attack is repulsed. Dwarves still make periodic raids on human settlements, but never again truly threaten human civilization. | |
c. 4100 | c. 2500 | End of 1st Age of Mankind |
The First Interannum (c. 4100 B.I. to 2210 B.I.)
Imperial Year | Aebasan Year | Koramian Year | Event |
2752 | 3874 | Ogma becomes ruler of the Tuatha as Danu steps down |
The Second Age of Mankind (2210 B.I. to 1798 B.I.)
Imperial Year | Aebasan Year | Koramian Year | Event |
2210 | 4416 | 2nd Age of Mankind; Math Mathonwy withdraws from the Tuatha | |
2150 | 4476 | Peace between Dwarves and Humans founded at Gundagor | |
1798 | 4828 | End of 2nd Age of Mankind; Cuchulainn defeats Math |
The Second Interannum (1798 B.I. to 631 B.I.)
Imperial Year | Aebasan Year | Koramian Year | Event |
1620 | 5006 | The Dagda becomes ruler of the Tuatha as Ogma steps down | |
1527 | 5099 | Goblet of Gundagor stolen, peace between humans and dwarves is shattered. | |
1520 | 5106 | Nuada becomes ruler of the Tuatha after the Dagda disappears | |
1008 | 5618 | Bres, a half giant, elected ruler of the Tuatha after Nuada loses his arm in combat and is judged unfit to rule | |
989 | 5637 | Bres ousted by Nuada, who has been healed by Macht | |
750 | 5876 | End of the 1st Age of Elvenkind; the Dagda returns to the Tuatha. After a brief meeting with Nuada, the latter orders the Tuatha to retire to the Otherworld. |
Imperial Year | Aebasan Year | Koramian Year | Event |