Zetian Emperor List: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '{| id="AutoNumber7" style="border-collapse: collapse" | width="125" bgcolor="#cc66ff" valign="top" | '''Name''' | width="100" bgcolor="#cc66ff" valign="top" | '''House''' | width…') |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| style="border-collapse: collapse" | ||
| | |- valign="top" valign="bottom" class="tableheader" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125"| '''Name''' | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| '''House''' | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| '''Lived ''' | ||
| width="250 | | width="100"| '''Ruled ''' | ||
|- | | width="250" | '''Events''' | ||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Octavius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | -30 - 16 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100" | 1 - 16 | ||
|- | | width="250" | foundation of Empire | ||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Claudius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | -34 - 36 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100" | 16 - 36 | ||
|- | | width="250" | brother of Octavius | ||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100" | | width="125" | [[Titus]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | -12 - 45 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100" | 36 - 42 | ||
|- | | width="250" | son of Octavius | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Domitian]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Servilis | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 15 - 47 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100"| 42 - 46 | ||
|- | | width="250"| rebel Emperor | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100" | | width="125"| [[Otho]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Zetar | ||
| | | width="100"| 3 - 75 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 45 - 75 | ||
| width="250"| son of Claudius | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width="100" | | width="125"| [[Vitellius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Zetar | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 36 - 99 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 75 - 76 | ||
| width="250"| son of Otho | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width=" | | width="125" | [[Leto]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100" | Livius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 40 - 99 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 76 - 99 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Claudius Secundis]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Livius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 66 - 125 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100" | 99 - 125 | ||
|- | | width="250" | son of Leto | ||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100" | | width="125" | [[Semelius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Livius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 75 - 146 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100" | 125 - 146 | ||
|- | | width="250" | brother of C. Secundis | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Metius the Elder]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Livius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 101 - 153 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100"| 146 - 151 | ||
|- | | width="250"| son of Semelius, first to resign | ||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Metius the Younger]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Livius | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| 134 - 217 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 151 - 217 | ||
| width="250"| son of Metius the Elder, first war with the Narbars | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width=" | | width="125"| [[Leto II]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Livius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 160 - 217 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100"| 217 | ||
| width="250"| son of Metius the Younger | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Semelius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Furius | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 187 - 219 | ||
| | | width="100" | 217 - 219 | ||
| width="250" | discredited Emperor, husband of Leto's daughter | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Antonius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Zetar | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 170 - 230 | ||
| | | width="100" | 217 - 230 | ||
| width="250" | grand-nephew of Vitellius | |||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Androcles]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 199 - 264 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100" | 230 - 264 | ||
|- | | width="250" | son of Antonius | ||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Androcles Leto]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Zetar | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| 230 - 312 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100"| 264 - 312 | ||
| width="250"| son of Androcles, died without issue | |||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Antigonus]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Gabinius | ||
| | | width="100"| 291 - 313 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 312 - 313 | ||
| width="250"| married daughter of Androcles Leto, died without issue, [[First Succession War]] (312 - 321) | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Marcius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Gabinius | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| 293 - 313 | ||
| | | width="100"| 313 | ||
| width="250"| brother of Antigonus, died without issue | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Domitian]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100" | Manilius | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 245 - 321 | ||
| | | width="100" | 313 - 319 | ||
| width="250" | nephew of Androcles | |||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Marcellus]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Livius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 294 - 321 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 315 - 321 | ||
| width="250" | nephew of Androcles | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Antipater]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100" | Varro | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 260 - 340 | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 318 - 328 | ||
|- | | width="250" | married daughter of Androcles Leto, First [[Time of Elected Emperors|Elected Emperor]] | ||
| width=" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| | | width="125"| [[Romulus]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Valerius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 275 - 351 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100"| 328 - 335 | ||
|- | | width="250"| | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Marcus]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Varro | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 280 - 350 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100"| 335 - 342 | ||
|- | | width="250"| | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Octavian Dullus]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 280 - 350 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100"| 342 - 349 | ||
| width="250"| grand-nephew of Androcles Leto | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Leto Domitian]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Livius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 299 - 385 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 349 - 356 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Caurus]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Valerius | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 328 - 350 | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 356 - 363 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100" | | width="125" | [[Marcus]] | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | Manilius | ||
| width="100" | | width="100" | 330 - 371 | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 363 - 370 | ||
|- | | width="250" | great-grandson of Domitian Manilius | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100" | | width="125"| [[Semelius Secundis]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Furius | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 350 - 371 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 370 - 371 | ||
|- | | width="250"| end of Time of Elected Emperors | ||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width="100" | | width="125"| [[Ditis Carnifex]] | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| Gabinius | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| 340 - 371 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 371 | ||
|- | | width="250"| killed Semelius Secundis, beginning of [[Second Succession Wars]] (371 - 376) | ||
| width=" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| | | width="125"| [[Marcellus]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Zetar | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| 308 - 374 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100"| 371 - 372 | ||
| width="250"| | |||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Marcius]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100" | Livius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 341 - 371 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 371 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Metius]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100" | Varro | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 346 - 373 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 371 - 373 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Vitellius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Gabinius | ||
| width="100" | | width="100" | 348 - 375 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 371 - 376 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Semelius]][ | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Manilius | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 355 - 371 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 371 | ||
| width="250"| | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| | | width="125"| [[Otho Septimius]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 348 - 376 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100"| 372 - 376 | ||
|- | | width="250"| | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100" | | width="125"| [[Octavius Augustus]] | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 361 - 481 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 376 - 476 | ||
| width="250"| victor in [[Second Succession Wars]], Great conqueror, established Head of [[House Zetar]] as arbiter in questions of succession | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width=" | | width="125" | [[Claudius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 445 - 525 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 476 - 545 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Gnaeus]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 527 - 658 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 545 - 658 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Gaius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 635 - 723 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100" | 658 - 723 | ||
|- | | width="250" | | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100" | | width="125"| [[Lucius]] | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| Zetar | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| 655 - 735 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 723 - 735 | ||
|- | | width="250"| | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100" | | width="125"| [[Horatius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Zetar | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 672 - 736 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 735 - 736 | ||
| width="250"| | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width=" | | width="125"| [[Cecropius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Gradivius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 704 - 749 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100"| 736 - 749 | ||
| | | width="250"| | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Castox]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Gradivius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 725 - 813 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 749 - 813 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Labienus]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Drusus | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 761 - 823 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100" | 813 - 823 | ||
|- | | width="250" | | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width=" | | width="125" | [[Lucretius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Drusus | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 786 - 848 | ||
| width="250 | | width="100" | 823 - 848 | ||
|- | | width="250" | | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Metaurus]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Drusus | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 805 - 921 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100"| 848 - 918 | ||
| width="250"| | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width="100" | | width="125"| [[Laco]] | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| Accius | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| 880 - 920 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 918 - 920 | ||
| width="250"| | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| | | width="125"| [[Laius]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Accius | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| 900 - 960 | ||
| | | width="100"| 921 - 960 | ||
| width="250"| | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Orestes]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Sergius | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 936 - 1002 | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 960 - 1002 | ||
| width="250" | Zetian history claims death was in 1000 without issue | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Claudius Augustus]] | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | Zetar | ||
| width="100" | | width="100" | 981 - 1025 | ||
| width=" | | width="100" | 1002 - 1003 | ||
| width="250" | Beginning of [[Third Succession War]] (1002 - 1029) | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width=" | | width="125" | [[Lucius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Gabinius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 957 - 1005 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 1002 - 1004 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width="100" | | width="125"| [[Julius]] | ||
| | | width="100"| Livius | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| 944 - 1008 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 1002 - 1008 | ||
|- | | width="250"| | ||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="100" | | width="125"| [[Caurus]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Gradivius | ||
| | | width="100"| 971 - 1016 | ||
| width=" | | width="100"| 1002 - 1015 | ||
| width="250"| | |||
| width=" | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width=" | | width="125"| [[Romulus]] | ||
| width="100" | | width="100"| Drusus | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 977 - 1032 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100"| 1002 - 1015 | ||
| width="250"| married wife of Claudius Augustus | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Antigonus]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Accius | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 986 - 1020 | ||
| width="250" valign="top" | | width="100" | 1002 - 1019 | ||
| width="250" | | |||
| width="125" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125" | [[Vitellis Cato]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100" | 984 - 1005 | ||
| width="250" | | width="100" | 1003 - 1005 | ||
| | | width="250" | twin to Vitellis Sulla | ||
| | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="125" | [[Gaius]] | |||
| width="100" | Gabinius | |||
| width="100" | 980 - 1020 | |||
| width="100" | 1004 - 1020 | |||
| width="250" | | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="125"| [[Vitellis Sulla]] | |||
| width="100"| Zetar | |||
| width="100"| 984 - 1022 | |||
| width="100"| 1005 - 1021 | |||
| width="250"| twin to Vitellis Cato | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="125"| [[Leto Marius]] | |||
| width="100"| Livius | |||
| width="100"| 959 - 1008 | |||
| width="100"| 1008 | |||
| width="250"| | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="125"| [[Crassus]] | |||
| width="100"| Livius | |||
| width="100"| 975 - 1009 | |||
| width="100"| 1008 - 1009 | |||
| width="250"| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="125" | [[Catulus]] | |||
| width="100" | Livius | |||
| width="100" | 990 - 1015 | |||
| width="100" | 1009 - 1015 | |||
| width="250" | | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="125" | [[Granius]] | |||
| width="100" | Drusus | |||
| width="100" | 1000 - 1015 | |||
| width="100" | 1015 | |||
| width="250" | twin to Manius Acilius | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="125" | [[Pontus]] | |||
| width="100" | Gradivius | |||
| width="100" | 996 - 1022 | |||
| width="100" | 1015 - 1022 | |||
| width="250" | | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="125"| [[Marius]] | |||
| width="100"| Livius | |||
| width="100"| 995 - 1025 | |||
| width="100"| 1015 - 1025 | |||
| width="250"| | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="125"| [[Manius Acilius]] | |||
| width="100"| Drusus | |||
| width="100"| 1000 - 1029 | |||
| width="100"| 1015 - 1029 | |||
| width="250"| twin to Granius | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="125"| [[Aemilius Paulus]] | |||
| width="100"| Accius | |||
| width="100"| 991 - 1029 | |||
| width="100"| 1019 - 1029 | |||
| width="250"| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="125" | [[Domitius]] | |||
| width="100" | Gabinius | |||
| width="100" | 1002 - 1026 | |||
| width="100" | 1020 - 1028 | |||
| width="250" | | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="125" | [[Sextilius]] | |||
| width="100" | Gradivius | |||
| width="100" | 1003 - 1027 | |||
| width="100" | 1022 - 1027 | |||
| width="250" | | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="125" | [[Gaius Aurelius]] | |||
| width="100" | Zetar | |||
| width="100" | 1005 - 1082 | |||
| width="100" | 1022 - 1082 | |||
| width="250" | victor in Third Succession Wars | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="125"| [[Bellinus]] | |||
| width="100"| Livius | |||
| width="100"| 1002 - 1026 | |||
| width="100"| 1025 - 1026 | |||
| width="250"| | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="125"| [[Clodius]] | |||
| width="100"| Zetar | |||
| width="100"| 1028 - 1105 | |||
| width="100"| 1082 - 1105 | |||
| width="250"| | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="125"| [[Hypsaeus]] | |||
| width="100"| Zetar | |||
| width="100"| 1089 - 1178 | |||
| width="100"| 1105 - 1178 | |||
| width="250"| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="125" | [[Plancus]] | |||
| width="100" | Zetar | |||
| width="100" | 1115 - 1215 | |||
| width="100" | 1178 - 1215 | |||
| width="250" | | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="125" | [[Crassianus]] | |||
| width="100" | Zetar | |||
| width="100" | 1188 - 1231 | |||
| width="100" | 1215 - 1231 | |||
| width="250" | | |||
|- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | |||
| width="125"| [[Miletus]] | |||
| width="100"| Zetar | |||
| width="100"| 1200 - 1240 | |||
| width="100"| 1231 - 1240 | |||
| width="250"| | |||
| width="125 | |- valign="top" bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | ||
| width="100 | | width="125"| [[Publius Antonius]] | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| Zetar | ||
| width="100 | | width="100"| 1219 - Preset | ||
| width="250 | | width="100"| 1240 - Present | ||
| width="250"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Aurea]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 14:25, 1 March 2015
Name | House | Lived | Ruled | Events |
Octavius | Zetar | -30 - 16 | 1 - 16 | foundation of Empire |
Claudius | Zetar | -34 - 36 | 16 - 36 | brother of Octavius |
Titus | Zetar | -12 - 45 | 36 - 42 | son of Octavius |
Domitian | Servilis | 15 - 47 | 42 - 46 | rebel Emperor |
Otho | Zetar | 3 - 75 | 45 - 75 | son of Claudius |
Vitellius | Zetar | 36 - 99 | 75 - 76 | son of Otho |
Leto | Livius | 40 - 99 | 76 - 99 | |
Claudius Secundis | Livius | 66 - 125 | 99 - 125 | son of Leto |
Semelius | Livius | 75 - 146 | 125 - 146 | brother of C. Secundis |
Metius the Elder | Livius | 101 - 153 | 146 - 151 | son of Semelius, first to resign |
Metius the Younger | Livius | 134 - 217 | 151 - 217 | son of Metius the Elder, first war with the Narbars |
Leto II | Livius | 160 - 217 | 217 | son of Metius the Younger |
Semelius | Furius | 187 - 219 | 217 - 219 | discredited Emperor, husband of Leto's daughter |
Antonius | Zetar | 170 - 230 | 217 - 230 | grand-nephew of Vitellius |
Androcles | Zetar | 199 - 264 | 230 - 264 | son of Antonius |
Androcles Leto | Zetar | 230 - 312 | 264 - 312 | son of Androcles, died without issue |
Antigonus | Gabinius | 291 - 313 | 312 - 313 | married daughter of Androcles Leto, died without issue, First Succession War (312 - 321) |
Marcius | Gabinius | 293 - 313 | 313 | brother of Antigonus, died without issue |
Domitian | Manilius | 245 - 321 | 313 - 319 | nephew of Androcles |
Marcellus | Livius | 294 - 321 | 315 - 321 | nephew of Androcles |
Antipater | Varro | 260 - 340 | 318 - 328 | married daughter of Androcles Leto, First Elected Emperor |
Romulus | Valerius | 275 - 351 | 328 - 335 | |
Marcus | Varro | 280 - 350 | 335 - 342 | |
Octavian Dullus | Zetar | 280 - 350 | 342 - 349 | grand-nephew of Androcles Leto |
Leto Domitian | Livius | 299 - 385 | 349 - 356 | |
Caurus | Valerius | 328 - 350 | 356 - 363 | |
Marcus | Manilius | 330 - 371 | 363 - 370 | great-grandson of Domitian Manilius |
Semelius Secundis | Furius | 350 - 371 | 370 - 371 | end of Time of Elected Emperors |
Ditis Carnifex | Gabinius | 340 - 371 | 371 | killed Semelius Secundis, beginning of Second Succession Wars (371 - 376) |
Marcellus | Zetar | 308 - 374 | 371 - 372 | |
Marcius | Livius | 341 - 371 | 371 | |
Metius | Varro | 346 - 373 | 371 - 373 | |
Vitellius | Gabinius | 348 - 375 | 371 - 376 | |
Semelius[ | Manilius | 355 - 371 | 371 | |
Otho Septimius | Zetar | 348 - 376 | 372 - 376 | |
Octavius Augustus | Zetar | 361 - 481 | 376 - 476 | victor in Second Succession Wars, Great conqueror, established Head of House Zetar as arbiter in questions of succession |
Claudius | Zetar | 445 - 525 | 476 - 545 | |
Gnaeus | Zetar | 527 - 658 | 545 - 658 | |
Gaius | Zetar | 635 - 723 | 658 - 723 | |
Lucius | Zetar | 655 - 735 | 723 - 735 | |
Horatius | Zetar | 672 - 736 | 735 - 736 | |
Cecropius | Gradivius | 704 - 749 | 736 - 749 | |
Castox | Gradivius | 725 - 813 | 749 - 813 | |
Labienus | Drusus | 761 - 823 | 813 - 823 | |
Lucretius | Drusus | 786 - 848 | 823 - 848 | |
Metaurus | Drusus | 805 - 921 | 848 - 918 | |
Laco | Accius | 880 - 920 | 918 - 920 | |
Laius | Accius | 900 - 960 | 921 - 960 | |
Orestes | Sergius | 936 - 1002 | 960 - 1002 | Zetian history claims death was in 1000 without issue |
Claudius Augustus | Zetar | 981 - 1025 | 1002 - 1003 | Beginning of Third Succession War (1002 - 1029) |
Lucius | Gabinius | 957 - 1005 | 1002 - 1004 | |
Julius | Livius | 944 - 1008 | 1002 - 1008 | |
Caurus | Gradivius | 971 - 1016 | 1002 - 1015 | |
Romulus | Drusus | 977 - 1032 | 1002 - 1015 | married wife of Claudius Augustus |
Antigonus | Accius | 986 - 1020 | 1002 - 1019 | |
Vitellis Cato | Zetar | 984 - 1005 | 1003 - 1005 | twin to Vitellis Sulla |
Gaius | Gabinius | 980 - 1020 | 1004 - 1020 | |
Vitellis Sulla | Zetar | 984 - 1022 | 1005 - 1021 | twin to Vitellis Cato |
Leto Marius | Livius | 959 - 1008 | 1008 | |
Crassus | Livius | 975 - 1009 | 1008 - 1009 | |
Catulus | Livius | 990 - 1015 | 1009 - 1015 | |
Granius | Drusus | 1000 - 1015 | 1015 | twin to Manius Acilius |
Pontus | Gradivius | 996 - 1022 | 1015 - 1022 | |
Marius | Livius | 995 - 1025 | 1015 - 1025 | |
Manius Acilius | Drusus | 1000 - 1029 | 1015 - 1029 | twin to Granius |
Aemilius Paulus | Accius | 991 - 1029 | 1019 - 1029 | |
Domitius | Gabinius | 1002 - 1026 | 1020 - 1028 | |
Sextilius | Gradivius | 1003 - 1027 | 1022 - 1027 | |
Gaius Aurelius | Zetar | 1005 - 1082 | 1022 - 1082 | victor in Third Succession Wars |
Bellinus | Livius | 1002 - 1026 | 1025 - 1026 | |
Clodius | Zetar | 1028 - 1105 | 1082 - 1105 | |
Hypsaeus | Zetar | 1089 - 1178 | 1105 - 1178 | |
Plancus | Zetar | 1115 - 1215 | 1178 - 1215 | |
Crassianus | Zetar | 1188 - 1231 | 1215 - 1231 | |
Miletus | Zetar | 1200 - 1240 | 1231 - 1240 | |
Publius Antonius | Zetar | 1219 - Preset | 1240 - Present |