Rulers of Neptaris: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '===Foundation===') |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Foundation=== | ===Foundation=== | ||
{{RulerListHeader|Neptaris}} | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Zarakos of Taranio]] | |||
(b. {{NCYear|-38}} - d. {{NCYear|33}}) | |||
|align = "center"|None | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|1}} to {{NCYear|33}} | |||
|align = "center"|Founder of Neptag, later Neptaris | |||
|} | |||
===The Ikthios Dynasty=== | |||
{{RulerListHeader|Neptaris}} | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Ikthios of Zoandar|Ikthios of Zoandar]] | |||
(b. {{NCYear|5}} - d. {{NCYear|55}}) | |||
|align = "center"|King | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|33}} to {{NCYear|55}} | |||
|align = "center"|Selected by [[Anesthos the Younger]] to succeed Zarakos. | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Aerolon of House Ikthian]] | |||
|align = "center"|King | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|55}} to {{NCYear|81}} | |||
|align = "center"|Son of Ikthios; established primogeniture in Neptaris. | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Kregimar of House Ikthian]] | |||
|align = "center"|King | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|82}} to {{NCYear|112}} | |||
|align = "center"|Son of Aerolon. | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Ikthiorn of House Ikthian]] | |||
|align = "center"|King | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|112}} | |||
|align = "center"|Poisoned within three months of coronation. | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Agramen of House Ikthian]] | |||
(b. {{NCYear|101}} - d. {{NCYear|113}}) | |||
|align = "center"|King | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|112}} to {{NCYear|114}} | |||
|align = "center"|Son of Ikthiorn; drowned in the well at Castle Zarakos. | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Gremoran of House Ikthian]] | |||
|align = "center"|King | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|114}} to {{NCYear|119}} | |||
|align = "center"|Brother of Ikthiorn; crippled by fall off a horse. | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Orris of House Ikthian]] | |||
(b. {{NCYear|105}} - d. ??) | |||
|align = "center"|King | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|120}} to {{NCYear|210}} | |||
|align = "center"|Half-elven nephew of King Kregimar; was a minor for the first few decades of his reign, with [[Joandar|Regnant Joandar]] chosen to rule in his name. | |||
|} | |||
===Rule of the Neptarchs=== | |||
{{RulerListHeader|Neptaris}} | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Tivan Laes of House Kraegar]] | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|210}} to {{NCYear|230}} | |||
|align = "center"|Selected by the [[Second Ecumenical Council]]. | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Iolomar of House Kraegar]] | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|230}} to {{NCYear|265}} | |||
|align = "center"|Son of Tivan Laes | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Tivan Grael of House Kraegar]] | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|265}} to {{NCYear|301}} | |||
|align = "center"|Son of Iolomar | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Beran of House Kraegar]] | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|301}} to {{NCYear|327}} | |||
|align = "center"|Died under mysterious circumstances after being incapacitated for years by [[Agripo of House Perrenor]], who served as his Regent. | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Feldan Foxglove of House Arisan]] | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|327}} to {{NCYear|348}} | |||
|align = "center"|Half-elven; Exiled after a successful rebellion lead by [[Tivan Yan of House Kraegar]] and [[Largan of House Rimman]] | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Tivan Yan of House Kraegar]] | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|349}} to {{NCYear|361}} | |||
|align = "center"| | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Paenoth of House Rimman]] | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|362}} to {{NCYear|385}} | |||
|align = "center"|Assumed the Crown without direct permission of the Church of Betshaba; assassinated by Feldan Foxglove | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Feldan Foxglove of House Arisan]] | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|385}} to {{NCYear|560}} | |||
|align = "center"|Recrowned after assassinating Paenoth of House Rimman; poisoned at his dinner table. | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Marius of House Arisan]] | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|560}} to {{NCYear|561}} | |||
|align = "center"|A cousin of Feldan Foxglove; appointed by [[the Eleventh Ecumenical Council]] | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"|[[Delanro Marn]] | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"|{{NCYear|562}} to {{NCYear|622}} | |||
|align = "center"|A wealthy merchant with no noble claims; appointed by [[The Twelfth Neptaran Ecumenical Council|the Twelfth Ecumenical Council]] | |||
|- | |||
|align = "center"| | |||
|align = "center"|Neptarch | |||
|align = "center"| | |||
|align = "center"| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Duria]] |
Latest revision as of 04:41, 30 December 2012
Foundation
Rulers of Neptaris | ||||
Name | Title | Lived | Reign | Notes |
Zarakos of Taranio | None | 1 NC to 33 NC | Founder of Neptag, later Neptaris |
The Ikthios Dynasty
Rulers of Neptaris | ||||
Name | Title | Lived | Reign | Notes |
Ikthios of Zoandar | King | 33 NC to 55 NC | Selected by Anesthos the Younger to succeed Zarakos. | |
Aerolon of House Ikthian | King | 55 NC to 81 NC | Son of Ikthios; established primogeniture in Neptaris. | |
Kregimar of House Ikthian | King | 82 NC to 112 NC | Son of Aerolon. | |
Ikthiorn of House Ikthian | King | 112 NC | Poisoned within three months of coronation. | |
Agramen of House Ikthian | King | 112 NC to 114 NC | Son of Ikthiorn; drowned in the well at Castle Zarakos. | |
Gremoran of House Ikthian | King | 114 NC to 119 NC | Brother of Ikthiorn; crippled by fall off a horse. | |
Orris of House Ikthian
(b. 105 NC - d. ??) |
King | 120 NC to 210 NC | Half-elven nephew of King Kregimar; was a minor for the first few decades of his reign, with Regnant Joandar chosen to rule in his name. |
Rule of the Neptarchs
Rulers of Neptaris | ||||
Name | Title | Lived | Reign | Notes |
Tivan Laes of House Kraegar | Neptarch | 210 NC to 230 NC | Selected by the Second Ecumenical Council. | |
Iolomar of House Kraegar | Neptarch | 230 NC to 265 NC | Son of Tivan Laes | |
Tivan Grael of House Kraegar | Neptarch | 265 NC to 301 NC | Son of Iolomar | |
Beran of House Kraegar | Neptarch | 301 NC to 327 NC | Died under mysterious circumstances after being incapacitated for years by Agripo of House Perrenor, who served as his Regent. | |
Feldan Foxglove of House Arisan | Neptarch | 327 NC to 348 NC | Half-elven; Exiled after a successful rebellion lead by Tivan Yan of House Kraegar and Largan of House Rimman | |
Tivan Yan of House Kraegar | Neptarch | 349 NC to 361 NC | ||
Paenoth of House Rimman | Neptarch | 362 NC to 385 NC | Assumed the Crown without direct permission of the Church of Betshaba; assassinated by Feldan Foxglove | |
Feldan Foxglove of House Arisan | Neptarch | 385 NC to 560 NC | Recrowned after assassinating Paenoth of House Rimman; poisoned at his dinner table. | |
Marius of House Arisan | Neptarch | 560 NC to 561 NC | A cousin of Feldan Foxglove; appointed by the Eleventh Ecumenical Council | |
Delanro Marn | Neptarch | 562 NC to 622 NC | A wealthy merchant with no noble claims; appointed by the Twelfth Ecumenical Council | |
Neptarch |
|