Character Development Rules: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "<includeonly>{{Article_Reference|article= Character Development Rules}}</includeonly> Character Development Rules <noinclude>{{Fey_Source|chapter= Rules|section= Character Dev...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly>{{Article_Reference|article= Character Development Rules}}</includeonly> | <includeonly>{{Article_Reference|article= Character Development Rules}}</includeonly> | ||
Character | ==Bonus Character Points== | ||
Generally, players can expect to be awarded 2 to 3 Bonus Character Points per game session, though rewards may be anywhere from 1 to 5 (or, in very rare cases, higher). The GM will be using the following guidelines when awarding Bonus Character Points: | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" width="50% | |||
! CP Award | |||
! Event | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Attending Game | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Roleplaying | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Completing a minor or short-term personal goal | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Completing a minor or short-term group goal | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Completing a major or long-term personal goal | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Completing a major group goal | |||
|- | |||
|variable | |||
|Defeating/overcoming an enemy | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Voted Favorite RP Moment for that session | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Voted Most Valuable Player for that session | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude>{{Fey_Source|chapter= Rules|section= Character Development}}[[Category:Rules]][[Category:GURPS]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{Fey_Source|chapter= Rules|section= Character Development}}[[Category:Rules]][[Category:GURPS]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 15:37, 26 September 2014
Bonus Character Points
Generally, players can expect to be awarded 2 to 3 Bonus Character Points per game session, though rewards may be anywhere from 1 to 5 (or, in very rare cases, higher). The GM will be using the following guidelines when awarding Bonus Character Points:
CP Award | Event |
---|---|
1 | Attending Game |
1 | Roleplaying |
1 | Completing a minor or short-term personal goal |
2 | Completing a minor or short-term group goal |
3 | Completing a major or long-term personal goal |
5 | Completing a major group goal |
variable | Defeating/overcoming an enemy |
1 | Voted Favorite RP Moment for that session |
1 | Voted Most Valuable Player for that session |
This article is part of the Feyworld Sourcebook | |
Introduction · Geography · History · Culture · Races · Magic · Religion · Rules | |
GURPS Rules | |
Campaign · Character Creation · Advantages · Disadvantages · Skills · Magic · Psionics · Templates · Equipment · Character Development · Sourcebooks |