First Age of Man Timeline: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|align="center"|[[5321 BF|5321 B.F.]] | |align="center"|[[5321 BF|5321 B.F.]] | ||
|The [[Fall of Kalazar]] results in the conclusion of the [[War of Dark Sorrow]] between the orcs and dwarves. The few remaining dwarves flee into the mountains and caverns near Kalazar. | |The [[Fall of Kalazar]] results in the conclusion of the [[War of Dark Sorrow]] between the orcs and dwarves. The few remaining dwarves flee into the mountains and caverns near Kalazar. | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
|align="center"|5951 | |||
|align="center"|675 | |||
|align="center"|c. [[5200 BF|5200 B.F.]] | |||
|[[The_Revelation_of_Amairgen]]: Amairgen becomes the first druid and is later murdered by priests of the Old Gods. | |||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|align="center"|5707 | |align="center"|5707 |
Revision as of 00:10, 13 January 2011
Imperial Year | Aebasan Year | Neptaran Year | Event |
6626 B.I. | 1 A.C. | 5874 B.F. | Beginning of the First Age of Man with the foundation of Thenos in Aebasa. |
6072 | 554 | 5321 B.F. | The Fall of Kalazar results in the conclusion of the War of Dark Sorrow between the orcs and dwarves. The few remaining dwarves flee into the mountains and caverns near Kalazar. |
5951 | 675 | c. 5200 B.F. | The_Revelation_of_Amairgen: Amairgen becomes the first druid and is later murdered by priests of the Old Gods. |
5707 | 919 | 4956 B.F. | Danu and her disciples discover the secret of Immortality and being their search for a culture to share it with |
5619 | 1007 | 4868 B.F. | First Age of Elvenkind; Danu and her disciples find the Elves, and teach them the secret of Immortality; by this time, worship of Danu has spread amongst the humans |
4726 | 1900 | 3975 B.F. | Dwarves return to their above-ground homeland, only to discover it ruled by humans. The War of the Sun begins. |
4650 | 1976 | 3899 B.F. | Dwarves are pushed back into their mountain homes by humans during War of the Sun, and the main thrust of the dwarven attack is repulsed. Dwarves still make periodic raids on human settlements, but never again truly threaten human civilization. |
c. 4100 | c. 2500 | c. 3375 B.F. | End of 1st Age of Mankind |
This article is part of the Feyworld Sourcebook | |
Introduction · Geography · History · Culture · Races · Magic · Religion · Rules | |
The History of Feyworld | |
General History Articles | |
Age of the Gods | |
The First Age of Man | |
The Great Darkness | |
The Second Age of Man | |
The Long Night |
The Adventures of Zarakos · The Battle of the Gareon Dales · The Foundation of Neptaris · The Foundation of Zeth · The Lineage of Ikthios · The Recession of the Tuatha · The Second Anchorage |
The Third Age of Man |
Overview of the Third Age of Man Druids in the Third Age of Man · History of the Great Empire · The History of Neptaris · The Mage War |
The Dark Times | |
The Fourth Age of Man |